Meet the Admission Staff

Each admission staff member is responsible for a region of the country or world, based on the location of your high school. For homeschooled students, please refer to your home address. 

If you have a detailed question for your regional admission representative, please feel free to contact them directly.

John F. Latting

John F. Latting

Associate Vice Provost for Undergraduate Enrollment and Dean of Admission

Kelley Lips

Kelley Lips

Dean of Enrollment Services for Oxford College

United States (Central States)

  • Timothy Fields*, Senior Associate Dean
    Illinois and Wisconsin
  • Lupe Monterroso, Senior Assistant Dean
    Texas (except Houston-metro area and Galveston)  
  • Lindsey Hunter, Assistant Dean
    Indiana, Michigan, Texas (Houston-metro area and Galveston)
  • Anne Knauf, Senior Admission Advisor
    Arkansas, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, Oklahoma
  • Ashley Bonds, Admission Adivsor
    Iowa, Minnesota, North Dakota, Ohio, and South Dakota
       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Midwest region

United States (Mid-Atlantic)

  • Giselle F. Martin*, Director of Recruitment and Talent
    Washington, D.C.
  • Sarah Darden, Associate Dean
    North Carolina
  • Farish Jerman, Associate Dean
    Kentucky, South Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia
  • Dylan Keene, Senior Admission Advisor
    Maryland (Montgomery Co.), Virginia
  • Miya Walker, Assistant Dean
    Delaware, Maryland (except Montgomery Co.), Pennsylvania
      *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Mid-Atlantic region

United States (Northeast)

  • Scott Allen*, Vice Dean
    New York (New York City - Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens, Staten Island)
  • Jetaun Davis, Associate Dean
    Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire
  • Rebbecca Kaplan, Associate Dean
    Connecticut, New Jersey (Bergen Co.), Rhode Island, Vermont
  • Matty Simon, Assistant Dean
    New Jersey (except Bergen Co.)
  • Jared Richardson, Assistant Dean
    New York (Long Island, Upstate, Westchester County)
       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Northeast region

United States (Southeast)

Georgia staff is provided further down page.

  • Chris Pace, Senior Associate Dean
    Alabama (Montgomery)
  • Stacey Towler, Associate Dean
    Alabama (Huntsville & Florence)
  • Travis Culver, Associate Dean
    Florida (Central, West Florida, including Naples, Tampa & Orlando)
  • William Segura*, Associate Dean
    South Florida (including Broward, Dade, Martin, Palm Beach counties)
  • Maddie Monahan*, Associate Dean
    Alabama (Birmingham & Tuscaloosa)
  • Cecily Spindel, Admission Advisor
    Alabama (Mobile), North Florida (including panhandle and Jacksonville)
       *committee co-chairs
Map of the United States highlighting the Southeast region

Georgia

Please see below for the admission staff assigned to your city/county/school district 

  • Maddie Monahan*, Associate Dean
    Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Cobb, Coweta, Dade, DeKalb (including City of Decatur schools), Douglas, Floyd, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Murray, Paulding, Polk, Walker, Whitfield
  • Chris Pace, Senior Associate Dean
    Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bibb, Bleckley, Brooks, Butts, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Crawford, Crisp, Decatur County, Dodge, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Harris, Houston, Irwin, Lamar, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, Merriweather, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Spalding, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Troup, Turner, Upson, Webster, Wilcox, Worth
  • Stacey Towler, Associate Dean
    Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baldwin, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Coffee, Echols, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glascock, Glynn, Hancock, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Jones, Laurens, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Putnam, Screven, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Twiggs, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilkinson
  • William Segura*, Associate Dean
    Fulton 
  • Rashmi Anand, Senior Admission Advisor
    Gwinnett
  • Cecily Spindel, Admission Advisor
    Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Clayton, Columbia, Dawson, Elbert, Fannin, Fayette, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Henry, Jackson, Lincoln, Lumpkin, Madison, McDuffie, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Pickens, Rabun, Rockdale, Richmond, Stephens, Taliaferro, Towns, Union, Walton, Warren, White, Wilkes
     *committee co-chairs

United States (West)

  • Kelley Lips, Dean of Enrollment Services for Oxford College
    Idaho, Montana, Wyoming
  • Mark Butt*, Director of Undergraduate Selection
    California (Central Coast, Greater Imperial Valley, Inland Empire, Los Angeles, North Orange County, Santa Barbara)
  • Giles Eady, Associate Dean
    Alaska, California (Central Valley, Northern California), Hawaii
  • William Canon, Senior Assistant Dean
    Nevada, Oregon, Washington
  • Madeline Clifton, Senior Assistant Dean
    Arizona, California (San Diego, South Orange County), Colorado, New Mexico, Utah
       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the West region

United States (Territories)

  • Giselle F. Martin*, Director of Recruitment and Talent
    Puerto Rico
  • Giles Eady, Associate Dean
    American Samoa, Guam, Marshall Islands, Virgin Islands
      *committee chair

International

  • Scott Allen*, Vice Dean and Director of International Recruitment
    Asia (China, Hong Kong, Japan, Taiwan)
  • Mark Butt, Director of Undergraduate Selection
    Europe, Middle East
  • Giselle F. Martin, Director of Recruitment and Talent
    Central & South America, Dominican Republic, Oceania, Southeast Asia
  • Jetaun Davis, Associate Dean
    Africa
  • Giles Eady, Associate Dean
    Caribbean nations (excluding the Dominican Republic)
  • Rashmi Anand, Senior Admission Advisor
    Central & South Asia (including India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka)
  • William Canon, Senior Assistant Dean
    Canada, South Korea
     *committee chair