OFFICE OF
Undergraduate
Admission

Contact Us

Mailing Address

Emory University
Office of Admission – Undergraduate
3263-001-1AA (omit for UPS, FedEx, and couriers)
1390 Oxford Road NE, 3rd floor
Atlanta, Georgia 30322-1016

Phone / Fax / Email

Emory College
phone: (404) 727-6036
toll free: (800) 727-6036
fax: (404) 727-4303
email: admission@emory.edu
Oxford College
phone: (770) 784-8328
toll free: (800) 723-8328
fax: (770) 784-8359
email: oxadmission@emory.edu

Office Hours

Emory College Office of Admission
1390 Oxford Road, NE, 3rd floor
Atlanta, GA 30322
8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. ET, Monday – Friday
Oxford College Office of Enrollment Services
100 Hamill Street
Oxford, GA 30054
8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. ET, Monday – Friday

Social Media


Meet the Admission Staff

Each admission counselor / advisor is responsible for a region of the country or the world. Regional admission representatives are based on the location of the school you attend, not your home address. If you have a detailed question for your regional admission representative, please feel free to contact him or her directly. Please do not send application materials directly to your admission representative.

John F. Latting, Ph.D.
Assistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Enrollment and Dean of Admission

Jennifer Taylor
Dean of Enrollment Services for Oxford College

Scott Allen, Senior Associate Dean of Admission & Director of International Recruitment
International travel, New York City (Boroughs)

Kelley Lips, Associate Dean of Recruitment and Enrollment
Georgia*, Central and South Florida (Fort Myers / Naples (Collier, Hendry, and Monroe Counties)), Texas (Houston)

Emily Simmons, Associate Dean of Admission
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont, International Travel

Stacey Towler, Associate Dean of Marketing and Enrollment
Georgia*

Mark Butt, Associate Dean of Admission and International Recruitment
Europe (including Turkey), Middle East, Africa

Jamie Chan, Assistant Dean of Admission 
Southern California

Timothy Fields, Associate Dean of Admission
Illinois

Nick Missler, Assistant Dean
Alabama (Mobile), Georgia*, Northern Florida (Panhandle, Jacksonville, and Gainesville), Tennessee

Sarah Darden, Admission Advisor
Georgia*, Kentucky, North Carolina

Erica Engsberg, Assistant Dean of Admission
Alaska, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wyoming

Farish Jerman, Senior Admission Counselor
Delaware, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia

Maura Klein, Admission Advisor
Georgia*, Louisiana, South Carolina

Giselle Martin, Associate Dean
International, Maryland, Washington DC, Puerto Rico

Maddie Monahan, Assistant Dean of Admission
Arkansas, Mississippi, US Territories

Joseph Reiff, Senior Admission Counselor
Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin

Malisha Richardson, Assistant Dean
Northern California

William Segura, Senior Admission Counselor
Arizona, South Florida (Dade, Broward, Martin, and Palm Beach Counties), New Mexico

Sasha Thompson, Admission Counselor
New York (Long Island & Upstate)

Jessica Vaccaro, Senior Admission Counselor
New Jersey, New York (Westchester)

Will Canon, Admission Advisor
Alabama (except Mobile), Georgia*, Texas (except Houston)

*Georgia is divided by County. Please see below for the Admission Counselor assigned to your County.

Kelley Lips

Atlanta Independent Schools: [Atlanta International School, Atlanta Girls School, Holy Innocents Episcopal, Holy Spirit Episcopal, Lovett School, Marist, Paideia, Westminster, Woodward]

Stacey Towler

Bryan (Ellabelle, Groveland, Hardwicke, Keller, Lanier Pembroke, Richmond Hill), Camden, Chatham (Bloomingdale, Garden City, Georgetown, Isle of Hope-Dutch Island, Montgomery, Port Wentworth, Pooler, Savannah, Skidaway Island, Thuderbolt, Tybee Island, Whitmarsh Island, Wilmington Island, Vernonburg), Effingham (Springfield), Glynn (Brunswick, Country Club Estate, Dock Junction, Everitt, Jekyll Island, Sea Island, Sterling, St Simon's Island, Thalman), Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Walton

Nick Missler

Fulton North (Alpharetta, Mountain Park, Roswell, Johns Creek), Fulton South (Fairburn, Union City, College Park, East Point, Atlanta)

Sarah Darden

Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa (Ringgold, Fort Oglethorpe), Chattooga, Cherokee, Cobb (Acworth, Kennesaw, Marietta, Power Springs, Austell, Smyrna), Coweta (Grantville, Haralson, Moreland, Newnan, Senoia, Sharpsburg, Turin), Dade, De Kalb (Doraville, Chamblee, Clarkston, Decatur, Avondale Estates, Pine Lake, Stone Mountain, Lithonia), Douglas (Douglasville), Floyd, Gilmer, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Lamar, Meriwether, Murray (Chatsworth), Paulding (Hiram), Pickens (Jasper), Pike, Polk, Spalding, Troup (Lagrange, West Point), Walker, Whitfield (Dalton)

Maura Klein

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Barrow, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bibb (Macon, Payne City), Bleckley, Brantley, Brooks, Bulloch (Statesboro), Burke, Butts, Calhoun, Candler, Charlton, Chattahoochee, Clarke, Clay, Clinch, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia (Evans, Martinez), Cook (Adel), Crawford, Crisp, Dawson, Decatur, Dodge (Chauncey, Chester, Eastman, Rhine), Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Elbert (Elberton), Emanuel, Evans, Fannin, Forsyth (Cumming), Franklin, Glascock, Grady, Greene (Greensboro, Siloam, Union Point, White Plains, Woodville), Gwinnett (Auburn, Berkeley Lake, Braselton, Buford, Dacula, Duluth, Grayson, Lawrenceville, Lilburn, Loganville, Norcross, Rest Haven, Snellville, Sugar Hill, Swanee), Habersham (Alto, Baldwin, Clarksville, Cornelia, Demorst, Mount Airy, Tallulah Falls), Hancock (Sparta), Harris, Hart, Houston (Kathleen, Centerville, Perry, Warner Robins), Irwin, Jackson (Arcade, Braselton, Commerce, Hoschton, Jefferson, Maysville, Nicholson, Pendergrass, Talmo), Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Jones (Gray), Lanier, Laurens (Cadwell, Dexter, Dublin, Dudley, East Dublin, Montrose, Rentz), Lee (Leesburg, Smithville), Lincoln, Lowndes (Dasher, Hahira, Lake Park, Remerton, Valdosta), Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, Marion, McDuffie, Miller, Mitchell, Montgomery, Monroe, Morgan (Madison), Muscogee (Columbus), Oconee (Bogart), Oglethorpe, Peach (Fort Valley), Pierce, Pulaski, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun (Clayton, Dillard, Mountain City, Sky Valley, Tiger, Rabun Gap), Randolph, Richmond (Augusta), Schley, Screven, Seminole, Stephens (Toccoa), Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Toombs (Lyons, Santa Claus, Vidalia), Towns, Treutlen, Turner, Twiggs, Union, Upson, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, White, Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson (Irwinton), Worth

Will Canon

Clayton (College Park, Ellenwood, Morrow), Fayette (Fayetteville, Peachtree City, Tyrone, Woolsey), Hall, Henry, Newton, Rockdale (Conyers)